Old 07-19-2013   #1
EpicMunchies
Registered User
Newbie Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 1
EpicMunchies is an unknown quantity at this point
Help me to mod

hey guys im trying to use the mod Injustice Batman Beyond By Quechus13 but it says to

1- Open Open IV and Open componentpeds.img
2- Replace the ped you want

which i tried but when i loaded the game i used my trainer to go through all of the clothing but the mod isnt their please help
EpicMunchies is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2013   #2
DeVer47
Saha Maneh?
 
DeVer47's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Cimindi, West Java, Indonesia
Posts: 86
DeVer47 is on a distinguished roadDeVer47 is on a distinguished roadDeVer47 is on a distinguished road
Do You have Rebuild It after Replacing The Original Game Files?
DeVer47 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2013   #3
xioSlayer
Registered User
Newbie Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 2
xioSlayer is an unknown quantity at this point
Yes most likely you didn't rebuild the archive.
xioSlayer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2013   #4
DeVer47
Saha Maneh?
 
DeVer47's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Cimindi, West Java, Indonesia
Posts: 86
DeVer47 is on a distinguished roadDeVer47 is on a distinguished roadDeVer47 is on a distinguished road
Oh yes, I Forgot.. You Using OpenIV, I using SparkIV

umm.. Maybe You Forgot To Save after replacing the mod?
__________________
DEVER47


Urang Sunda Asli..
DeVer47 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2013   #5
AlphaWolf
Registered User
 
AlphaWolf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
AlphaWolf is on a distinguished roadAlphaWolf is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeVer47 View Post
Oh yes, I Forgot.. You Using OpenIV, I using SparkIV

umm.. Maybe You Forgot To Save after replacing the mod?
OpenIV has an auto save feature when you replace it so it doesn't require you to press 'save' like SparkIV.

@xioSlayer: It said replace the ped you want , so you have to choose the ped you replaced it with in order for it to work.

For an example , if you replace it with the m_y_swat , you have to use your trainer , open it in- game(press f3) and choose "Model Spawning" and find m_y_swat then press 5(to go to other pages of model , press numpad 4 or 6 , press numpad 8 to go up or 2 to go down and press numpad 5 to choose).
AlphaWolf is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:21 PM.